Home    |    Play Now    |    Securty   |   Privacy   |   Help
Menu
Top Casino
Casino Game Collection
How To Play
Become The Best
Win Real Money




 
Privacy Policy
 
As a demonstration of our commitment to protecting player privacy, we have adopted the following privacy guidelines for this website and for the gaming activity it supports.

Collection of Information: We collect, retain and use information about you only for the purpose of providing superior gaming services to you. Most of this information is supplied by you on a voluntary basis, and some is gathered automatically by our systems (such as your choice of games and payment preferences). We hereby undertake that in collecting your personal details, as stated in this policy, we are bound by the Data Protection Act, Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta. We will protect your personal information and respect your privacy in accordance with best business practices and applicable laws.

Use of Information: The information is used to protect and administer any records, accounts or data related to you; to help complete a transaction initiated by you; to comply with certain laws and regulations; to help us design and enhance our services so that we may provide you with quality services and player support; and to communicate with you about updates to our software, services, and/or website.

Keeping Information Private: We do not distribute personal information. We do not licence, sell, rent or trade any personal information, including contact data or specific information about your accounts or other personally identifiable information, to any third party or to any other players. You have the right to access personal data held by us about you. In order to provide you with an efficient service, we and/or our service providers may require the transfer of your personal data from one country to another on world-wide basis. You hereby consent to your personal data being so transferred.

Non-Personal Information: For research or promotional purposes, we may use non-personal, non-specific information to generate statistics on general player activity, including transaction patterns, payout amounts and gaming preferences, but these initiatives will never include any personally identifiable information without authorized player consent.

Protection of Information: We have implemented a number of security measures to safeguard your information. It is protected on secure networks and is accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to such systems. When you access areas containing your personal player information, we use a secure server connection. Industry-standard encryption technologies are used when transferring or receiving sensitive information supplied by you. We update and test our technology on a regular basis to improve the protection of your information and to ensure the integrity of our systems. In processing of your betting account and associated transactions, we may have recourse to credit rating agencies, fraud detection agencies, anti-money laundering agencies and you consent to such disclosure.

Or for more information go to Player Support Center

Home    |     Download    |    About Us   |     How to Play    |    Help    
 
Copyright 1997-2011. All rights reserved. It is FORBIDDEN for persons under 18 to play for real money. Void where prohibited by law. Disclaimer   Bonus Terms